44 deg, 41 dew pt, Light Rain Fog/Mist and Breezy, wind E 21 - 8:52am NOAA MLI

Age Groups and Walkers


Results By CBRC

April 25, 2015

Link to: Overall finish order
Link to: Previous year

Women - 5 K Run or Walk

Female Winners

                                                   Over
Place  Name                     City          Age  all  Time   Pace
  1 Jen Paul               Le Claire IA       32    3   18:22  5:55
  2 Sarah Larsen           Bettendorf IA      25    7   19:20  6:14
  3 Danielle Berndt        Bettendorf IA      24   11   19:41  6:21

Girls 14 and under

  1 Ashley Johnson         Rock Island IL     12  208   34:10 11:01
  2 Kaylee Johnson         Rock Island IL      9  261   50:50 16:24

Women 15 to 19

  1 Jadwin Woodall         Bettendorf IA      17   60   24:32  7:55
  2 Kati Debacker          Orion IL           16  132   28:20  9:08
  3 Hannah Whitley         Orion IL           18  175   31:20 10:06

Women 20 to 24

  1 Leah Hocking           Dubuque IA         24   38   22:16  7:11
  2 Faith Raaen            Moline IL          23   63   24:44  7:59
  3 Katherine Majkowski    Arlington Heights  24   97   26:22  8:30
  4 Tori Matzen            Orion IL           24  133   28:20  9:08
  5 Jessica Scheckel       Taylor Ridge IL    24  136   28:35  9:13
  6 Roxanne Schlue         East Moline IL     23  138   28:38  9:14
  7 Kelli McCormick        Erie IL            24  170   31:02 10:01
  8 Kendra Cobb            East Moline IL     24  186   32:02 10:20
  9 Sami Mitton            Orion IL           24  230   36:15 11:42
 10 Jordan Mellinger       Orion IL           21  259   48:59 15:48
 11 Karli Morse            Orion IL           23  262   51:07 16:29

Women 25 to 29

  1 Mary Scott             Davenport IA       29   18   20:38  6:39
  2 Allison Hinton         Dubuque IA         27   36   22:07  7:08
  3 Ali Kirsch             Davenport IA       29   44   23:18  7:31
  4 Nicole Reed            Eldridge IA        27   52   23:45  7:40
  5 Hillary Kenyon         Moline IL          25  110   26:50  8:39
  6 Vanessa Johnson        Rock Island IL     29  112   26:53  8:40
  7 Lindsay Cihak          Rock Island IL     27  124   27:44  8:57
  8 Dana Schrader          Davenport IA       28  148   29:29  9:31
  9 Breanne Young          Moline IL          28  154   30:03  9:42
 10 Whitney Ott            Moline IL          27  164   30:28  9:50
 11 Audrey Hicks           Nashville TN       28  182   31:49 10:16
 12 Abby Fobert            East Moline IL     29  183   31:50 10:16
 13 Bridget Kramer         Davenport IA       29  209   34:15 11:03
 14 Jennifer Neff          Davenport IA       29  211   34:18 11:04
 15 Jill Schwartz          Rock Island IL     27  216   34:38 11:10
 16 Kelsey Beshears        Moline IL          25  224   35:45 11:32
 17 Kelsi Connell          Rock Island IL     25  236   37:05 11:58
 18 Amber Stephenson       Moline IL          29  242   39:40 12:48
 19 Shelley Lamar          Bettendorf IA      28  265   51:09 16:30

Women 30 to 34

  1 Adriana Aldape         Davenport IA       34   54   23:55  7:43
  2 Melanie Martinez       Rock Island IL     33   57   24:07  7:47
  3 Emily Fuerstenau       Davenport IA       31  107   26:38  8:35
  4 Bridget Ehrmann        Rock Island IL     30  120   27:14  8:47
  5 Anna Thissen           Davenport IA       33  128   28:07  9:04
  6 Jessica Temple         Erie IL            30  143   29:09  9:24
  7 Heather Treptau        Becker MN          31  149   29:30  9:31
  8 Jessikah Smeltzer      Davenport IA       34  152   29:45  9:36
  9 Sarah Davis            Rock Island IL     34  157   30:08  9:43
 10 Abby Mattson           Bettendorf IA      30  166   30:47  9:56
 11 Teri Dibbern           Davenport IA       30  168   30:53  9:58
 12 Erin Mahr              Rock Island IL     30  172   31:09 10:03
 13 Julie Vanerstvelde     Moline IL          30  181   31:32 10:10
 14 Gwendolyn Lee          Davenport IA       34  187   32:03 10:20
 15 Sarah Anderson         Cordova IL         31  205   33:50 10:55
 16 Butter Heikens         Davenport IA       30  226   35:54 11:35
 17 Amy Sebo               Milwaukee WI       32  232   36:35 11:48
 18 Abby Waymack           Rock Island IL     32  233   36:35 11:48
 19 Michele Hehaus         Dubuque IA         33  234   36:45 11:51
 20 Jessica Ries           Cottage Grove MN   30  244   40:11 12:58
 21 Desirae Nixon          Rock Island IL     34  250   42:51 13:49
 22 Kari Swaim             Bettendorf IA      34  251   43:11 13:56
 23 Emily Wilkens          Rock Island IL     31  264   51:08 16:30
 24 Janelle Mix            Rock Island IL     34  266   51:09 16:30

Women 35 to 39

  1 Jessica Gianulis       Rock Island IL     38   61   24:39  7:57
  2 Tara Smith-Prybil      Bettendorf IA      37   96   26:20  8:30
  3 Zahra Suss             Moline IL          35  111   26:53  8:40
  4 Luci Goodnight         Illinois City IL   36  117   27:04  8:44
  5 Ayla Ervin             East Moline IL     37  134   28:27  9:11
  6 Erin Delf              Milan IL           36  161   30:15  9:45
  7 Stacey Happ            Rock Island IL     36  199   33:28 10:48
  8 Cindy Ekstam           Park Ridge IL      35  220   35:14 11:22
  9 Tami Sheldon           Moline IL          35  221   35:14 11:22
 10 Stephanie Anderson     Davenport IA       37  231   36:17 11:42
 11 Mariah Johnson         Rock Island IL     36  260   50:48 16:23
 12 Lisa Gonzalez-Depaepe  Rock Island IL     36  268   59:16 19:07

Women 40 to 44

  1 Gabriela Mattan        Moline IL          40   70   25:06  8:06
  2 Stephanie Preston      Sterling IL        42   80   25:41  8:17
  3 Jackie Stropes         Orion IL           40  104   26:36  8:35
  4 Kelli Mills            East Moline IL     44  125   27:51  8:59
  5 Patricia Loy           Rock Island IL     40  140   29:05  9:23
  6 Julie Nevills          Davenport IA       43  141   29:05  9:23
  7 Jeanine Simmer         Orion IL           43  145   29:11  9:25
  8 Terri Tucker           Milan IL           40  174   31:19 10:06
  9 Kathy Noel-Asscl÷wn    Davenport IA       43  177   31:22 10:07
 10 Andrea Parker          Aledo IL           44  188   32:45 10:34
 11 Melinda Mazzocco       Aledo IL           44  227   36:00 11:37
 12 Michelle Decook        Bettendorf IA      43  238   37:44 12:10
 13 Tara Johnson           New Windsor IL     41  258   48:09 15:32
 14 Norma Gonzalez         Moline IL          44  267   58:53 19:00

Women 45 to 49

  1 Karen Debacker         Orion IL           45   53   23:51  7:42
  2 Missy Coppotelli       Sterling IL        49   55   23:58  7:44
  3 Kris Carr              Moline IL          46   89   26:02  8:24
  4 Becki Woodard          Silvis IL          47  116   27:02  8:43
  5 Rosa Rangel            Milan IL           45  153   29:49  9:37
  6 Shari Connell          Macomb IL          46  155   30:07  9:43
  7 Cynde Gillispie        Reynolds IL        49  184   31:51 10:16
  8 Cara Banks             Rock Island IL     45  190   32:57 10:38
  9 Rita Moreland          Colona IL          48  214   34:30 11:08
 10 Denise Rusk            Bettendorf IA      49  215   34:32 11:08
 11 Marsha Jensen          Davenport IA       47  218   34:54 11:15
 12 Angie Andrae           Orion IL           46  240   38:07 12:18
 13 Chris Payne            Coal Valley IL     47  248   40:41 13:07
 14 Dawn Peterson          Moline IL          48  252   43:12 13:56
 15 Gina Spellious         Orion IL           49  263   51:08 16:30

Women 50 to 54

  1 Kathy Evanchyk         Davenport IA       54   73   25:13  8:08
  2 Patti McCormick        Port Byron IL      50  121   27:18  8:48
  3 April Galamin          Park Ridge IL      51  142   29:07  9:24
  4 Linda Anseeuw          Davenport IA       51  171   31:02 10:01
  5 Dawn Rowe-Morling      Cedar Rapids IA    53  202   33:35 10:50
  6 Susan Beshears         Rock Island IL     52  228   36:13 11:41
  7 Lori Gustafson         East Moline IL     51  257   46:28 14:59

Women 55 to 59

  1 Carol Brockway         Bettendorf IA      55   93   26:10  8:26
  2 Vicky Wyffels          Geneseo IL         55  119   27:13  8:47
  3 Muriel Naumann         Iowa City IA       59  158   30:10  9:44
  4 Lai Leng Kellogg       Geneseo IL         56  189   32:54 10:37
  5 Cheryl Detoye          Davenport IA       56  203   33:40 10:52
  6 Becky Ott              Moline IL          59  212   34:18 11:04
  7 Gail Hildreth          Rock Island IL     55  223   35:27 11:26

Women 60 to 64

  1 Rita Schaeffer         Clinton IA         62   88   26:01  8:24
  2 Jean Roeder            Fulton IL          62  139   28:42  9:15
  3 Mary Arlen             Dubuque IA         60  160   30:13  9:45
  4 Beth Loy               Moline IL          62  213   34:24 11:06
  5 Cathy Collins          Orion IL           63  255   44:36 14:23

Women 65 to 69

  1 Evie Plambeck          Davenport IA       66  225   35:46 11:32

Women 70 and over

  1 Judie Gulley           Orion IL           72  194   33:14 10:43
  2 Jan Gustafson          Orion IL           74  198   33:23 10:46

Men - 5 K Run or Walk

Male Winners

                                                   Over
Place  Name                     City          Age  all  Time   Pace
  1 Jeff Paul              Le Claire IA       35    1   16:52  5:26
  2 Brandon Harms          Dubuque IA         26    2   17:04  5:30
  3 Jay Whitmore           Donahue IA         24    4   18:35  6:00

Boys 14 and under

  1 Jaeger Norton          Coal Valley IL     11   47   23:23  7:33
  2 Blaze Norton           Coal Valley IL      9   92   26:10  8:26

Men 15 to 19

  1 William Deblois        Davenport IA       16  123   27:41  8:56
  2 Mason Lovell           Blue Grass IA      15  144   29:10  9:25

Men 20 to 24

  1 Noah Forbes            Rock Island IL     24   30   21:40  6:59
  2 Kyle Kiel              Davenport IA       23   43   23:12  7:29
  3 Jacob Reed             Eldridge IA        23   48   23:26  7:34
  4 Robert Omara           Dubuque IA         24   51   23:44  7:39
  5 Sheawn Bedford         Orion IL           20  176   31:20 10:06

Men 25 to 29

  1 Bill Hinton            Dubuque IA         28   12   19:49  6:24
  2 Brian Hohensee         Moline IL          29   17   20:29  6:36
  3 Elliott Kenney         Moline IL          26   26   21:21  6:53
  4 Tony Frankowski        Coal Valley IL     29   28   21:38  6:59
  5 Thomas Hoelscher       Dubuque IA         28   32   21:43  7:00
  6 Chris Huber            Davenport IA       26   37   22:11  7:09
  7 Brett Chiles           Bettendorf IA      28   45   23:20  7:32
  8 Adam Trone             East Moline IL     28   58   24:14  7:49
  9 Alex Yank              Davenport IA       29   75   25:29  8:13
 10 Robert Hockenberry     Rock Island IL     28   83   25:45  8:18
 11 Nick Spencer           Davenport IA       28  150   29:43  9:35
 12 Fredrick Simmons       Milan IL           28  180   31:26 10:08
 13 Ben Bekel              Davenport IA       29  210   34:18 11:04
 14 Andrew Green           Eldridge IA        27  243   39:43 12:49

Men 30 to 34

  1 Cory Hall              Dubuque IA         32    5   18:47  6:04
  2 Derek Radosevich       Milan IL           33    6   19:06  6:10
  3 Andrew Brown           Davenport IA       32    9   19:36  6:19
  4 Travis Hankins         Rock Island IL     32   23   21:07  6:49
  5 Chase Holliday         Eldridge IA        33   39   22:17  7:11
  6 Rob Hinton             Dubuque IA         32   50   23:43  7:39
  7 Ryan Murphy            Rock Island IL     34   56   24:02  7:45
  8 Casey Creger           Milan IL           33   69   25:04  8:05
  9 Ryan Oberhaus          Rock Island IL     30   71   25:08  8:06
 10 Jared Terronez         Davenport IA       32   74   25:27  8:13
 11 Jake Anderson          Cordova IL         31   76   25:32  8:14
 12 Roy Walker             Moline IL          33   86   25:51  8:20
 13 Aaron Waytenick        Rock Island IL     33   87   25:58  8:23
 14 Shawn Haubenstein      Moline IL          30   95   26:19  8:29
 15 Ted Waymack            Rock Island IL     30  101   26:26  8:32
 16 Alex Backes            Bettendorf IA      30  106   26:37  8:35
 17 Matt Collier           Rock Island IL     34  108   26:46  8:38
 18 Brian Knutson          Bettendorf IA      33  115   26:57  8:42
 19 Josh Conger            Rock Island IL     33  126   27:52  8:59
 20 Greg Thissen           Davenport IA       33  129   28:09  9:05
 21 Ryan Cherry            Geneseo IL         32  137   28:37  9:14
 22 Jason Morelock         Rock Island IL     33  147   29:18  9:27
 23 Kelly Sullivan         Rock Island IL     33  151   29:45  9:36
 24 Philip Bennett         Nashville TN       31  159   30:13  9:45
 25 Robert Hudnall         Moline IL          33  165   30:46  9:55
 26 Troy Hehaus            Dubuque IA         31  196   33:18 10:45
 27 Eric Hupp              Bettendorf IA      33  201   33:32 10:49
 28 John Colbrese          Silvis IL          31  204   33:44 10:53
 29 Jeff Klag              Moline IL          33  222   35:15 11:22
 30 Michael Ries           Cottage Grove MN   31  245   40:11 12:58

Men 35 to 39

  1 Eric Birkmeier         Davenport IA       37   13   20:03  6:28
  2 Mike Hoeg              East Moline IL     35   19   20:52  6:44
  3 Patrick Martinez       Rock Island IL     35   21   20:58  6:46
  4 Tony Mital             Rock Island IL     36   34   22:01  7:06
  5 Saul Gerardo                              38   64   24:48  8:00
  6 Kerry Gallagher        Rock Island IL     36   90   26:04  8:25
  7 Peter Suss             Moline IL          39   94   26:16  8:28
  8 Brett Minnaert         East Moline IL     38   98   26:23  8:31
  9 Kurt Miller            Davenport IA       39  103   26:30  8:33
 10 John Baker             Silvis IL          39  146   29:16  9:26
 11 Adam Ekstam            Park Ridge IL      36  162   30:16  9:46
 12 Nate Whittemore        Davenport IA       37  179   31:25 10:08
 13 Michael Matzen         Davenport IA       36  219   35:09 11:20
 14 Marc Dalmasso          Rock Island IL     38  229   36:14 11:41
 15 Jim Jackson            Bettendorf IA      35  237   37:44 12:10

Men 40 to 44

  1 Dan Debacker           Orion IL           44   20   20:56  6:45
  2 Sean O'Hanlon          Rock Island IL     44   22   21:05  6:48
  3 Chad Lochner           Davenport IA       40   24   21:10  6:50
  4 Greg Whitcomb          New Windsor IL     40   35   22:04  7:07
  5 James Terronez         Davenport IA       41   67   24:56  8:03
  6 Shawn Johnson          Milan IL           42   85   25:49  8:20
  7 John White             Colona IL          42   99   26:23  8:31
  8 Todd Robert            Davenport IA       41  102   26:28  8:32
  9 Craig Sandoval         Bettendorf IA      41  109   26:48  8:39
 10 Brian Wisneski         Bettendorf IA      41  113   26:53  8:40
 11 Chris Johnson          New Windsor IL     44  131   28:17  9:07
 12 Jaime Reyes            Bettendorf IA      40  191   32:58 10:38
 13 Kevin Mosley           Davenport IA       40  206   33:54 10:56
 14 Mark Vols              Rock Island IL     41  241   39:35 12:46
 15 Richard Bassford       Moline IL          43  246   40:33 13:05
 16 Peter Carlin           Silvis IL          41  249   40:54 13:12
 17 Carlos Nelson          Marion IA          43  254   43:50 14:08

Men 45 to 49

  1 Stephen Rhodes         East Moline IL     45   10   19:39  6:20
  2 Jim Preston            Sterling IL        46   15   20:26  6:35
  3 Tim George             Sterling IL        46   16   20:27  6:36
  4 Marvin McMeekan        Milan IL           47   31   21:41  7:00
  5 Jamie Enright          Davenport IA       45   40   22:21  7:13
  6 Rich Cunningham        Davenport IA       49   42   22:59  7:25
  7 Jeff Norton            Coal Valley IL     47   46   23:23  7:33
  8 Rob Woodall            Bettendorf IA      48   66   24:55  8:02
  9 Brian Andrae           Orion IL           47   77   25:33  8:15
 10 Bryan Buhman           Bettendorf IA      45   78   25:34  8:15
 11 Scott Hoag             De Witt IA         48   84   25:46  8:19
 12 David Robbins          Hampton IL         45  122   27:33  8:53
 13 Michael Deblois        Davenport IA       47  130   28:12  9:06
 14 Robb Osborn            Rock Island IL     47  163   30:27  9:49
 15 Ruben Gonzalez         Moline IL          49  167   30:48  9:56
 16 David Stephan          Davenport IA       47  200   33:29 10:48
 17 Shaun Taets            Silvis IL          46  207   33:56 10:57
 18 Mike Locander          Moline IL          49  247   40:34 13:05

Men 50 to 54

  1 Mark Taghon            Bettendorf IA      51    8   19:32  6:18
  2 Scott Caldwell         Moline IL          54   33   21:50  7:03
  3 Mark Kovach            Moline IL          53   41   22:45  7:20
  4 Michael Scheckel       Taylor Ridge IL    54   79   25:36  8:15
  5 Steve Slininger        Silvis IL          53   81   25:42  8:17
  6 Gregg Johnson          Bettendorf IA      50  105   26:36  8:35
  7 Carl Woodard           Silvis IL          54  114   26:54  8:41
  8 Mike Ethington         Rock Island IL     51  135   28:29  9:11
  9 Mike Huntley           Rock Island IL     54  169   30:57  9:59
 10 Charles Banks          Rock Island IL     54  185   32:01 10:20
 11 Mike Hetrick           Moline IL          52  193   33:09 10:42
 12 Jeff Wendland          Rock Island IL     54  195   33:15 10:44

Men 55 to 59

  1 Martin Rodriguez       Davenport IA       55   14   20:13  6:31
  2 Bob Thompson           Davenport IA       59   25   21:16  6:52
  3 John Lawler            De Witt IA         57   29   21:39  6:59
  4 Brian Kopf             Davenport IA       57   65   24:49  8:00
  5 Rick McGrath           Moline IL          58   68   24:59  8:04
  6 Phil Pancrazio         Silvis IL          59   82   25:44  8:18
  7 Phil Brade             West Liberty IA    58  100   26:24  8:31
  8 Steve Kellogg          Geneseo IL         55  118   27:10  8:46
  9 Mark Talbot            Colona IL          55  156   30:07  9:43

Men 60 to 64

  1 Jeff Stringham         Davenport IA       62   27   21:26  6:55
  2 Mark Cook              Hampton IL         63   62   24:42  7:58
  3 John Phillips          Rock Island IL     64   72   25:09  8:07
  4 Gilbert Terronez       Moline IL          62   91   26:08  8:26
  5 Gary Loy               Moline IL          62  127   28:06  9:04
  6 Robert Wyffels         Geneseo IL         60  178   31:22 10:07
  7 William McFarland      Moline IL          63  217   34:52 11:15

Men 65 to 69

  1 Vinton Cromer          Muscatine IA       67   49   23:30  7:35
  2 Jerry Donegna          Milan IL           68   59   24:14  7:49
  3 Allen Hale             Bettendorf IA      68  173   31:13 10:04
  4 Jim Dalton             Bettendorf IA      68  253   43:36 14:04

Men 70 and over

  1 Gary Swift             East Moline IL     71  192   33:01 10:39
  2 Ron Sandberg           Bettendorf IA      74  197   33:20 10:45
  3 Dennis Helstrom        Davenport IA       70  235   36:55 11:55
  4 Fran Riley             Davenport IA       81  239   37:56 12:14
  5 Randy Comba            Princeton IL       73  256   46:17 14:56

Women - 5 K Competitive Walk

Women 20 - 24

                                                   Over
Place  Name                     City          Age  all  Time   Pace
  1 Lindsay Pettifer       Orion IL           21   18   49:18 15:54
  2 Baillie Hancock        Sherrard IL        23   19   49:18 15:54

Women 25 - 29

  1 Meaghan Jackson        Rock Island IL     27    7   40:39 13:07

Women 30 - 34

  1 Brianna Sandoval       East Moline IL     30   21   49:39 16:01
  2 Terran Demeyer         Hampton IL         30   22   49:39 16:01

Women 35 - 39

  1 Charlotte Johnson      Milan IL           38   16   48:08 15:32

Women 40 - 44

  1 Christa Nelson         Marion IA          44   11   43:50 14:08
  2 Jennifer Reyes         Bettendorf IA      41   17   48:59 15:48

Women 45 - 49

  1 Kris Hippen            Sterling IL        49    3   37:25 12:04

Women 50 - 54

  1 Brenda Kupresin        Port Byron IL      52   23   49:40 16:01
  2 Shanan Pettifer        Orion IL           51   26   50:49 16:24
  3 Robin Hancock          Orion IL           50   27   50:53 16:25
  4 Carla Osborn           Bettendorf IA      52   28   52:51 17:03

Women 55 - 59

  1 Johnna Anderson        Cordova IL         56   12   44:52 14:28
  2 Marilyn Ostrand        Bettendorf IA      56   31   53:41 17:19
  3 Toni Seeburger         Rock Island IL     56   32   53:41 17:19

Women 60 - 64

  1 Margie Schaefer        Moline IL          63    9   43:03 13:53
  2 Floria Moore           East Moline IL     64   15   47:43 15:24

Women 65 - 69

  1 Madonna Novak          Andalusia IL       68   25   50:34 16:19

Women 70 +

  1 Rita Houser            Streator IL        80   24   50:19 16:14

Men - 5 K Competitive Walk

Men 30 - 34

                                                   Over
Place  Name                     City          Age  all  Time   Pace
  1 Greg Ridenour          Minooka IL         31    5   38:49 12:31
  2 Steve Brotherton       Rock Island IL     34   30   53:33 17:16

Men 40 - 44

  1 Scott Clark            Rock Island IL     43   29   53:33 17:16

Men 45 - 49

  1 John Cabor             Rock Island IL     45   20   49:38 16:01

Men 50 - 54

  1 Jeff Hippen            Sterling IL        50    4   37:25 12:04
  2 Kevin Houser           Rock Island IL     50    6   38:59 12:35
  3 Tony Long              Rock Island IL     51   14   47:39 15:22

Men 55 - 59

  1 Tom Anderson           Cordova IL         56    2   35:57 11:36
  2 Jeff Trone             East Moline IL     55   13   47:38 15:22

Men 60 - 64

  1 Jeff Klocke            Rock Falls IL      64    1   35:39 11:30
  2 Ted Vandewoestyne      Carbon Cliff IL    64    8   40:39 13:07
  3 Bill Renk              Rock Island IL     61   10   43:08 13:55

Link to: Overall finish order
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com