Jun 17, 2017
17 07:52 SW 10 10.00 Fair CLR 75 69 75 degrees, 69 dew point, wind SW 10, Clear, NOAA, MLI 7:52


Results By CBRC
Link to: Finish Order List
Link to: Father's Day Teams

Age Groups

Female Winner

Grp                                                Ovl
Plc    Name                 City              Age  Plc  Time   Pace
  1 Josie Brown            Geneseo IL         16    1   26:37  6:39

Women 14 and under

  1 Anna Snyder            Geneseo IL         13    4   31:07  7:47
  2 Anna Pierce            Geneseo IL         14    5   31:19  7:50
  3 Tricia Elden           Geneseo IL         14    6   31:20  7:50
  4 Megan Soria            Geneseo IL         14    9   32:45  8:11
  5 Sedonie Scheider       Geneseo IL          9   31   39:49  9:57
  6 Alexis Brothers        Mascoutah IL       12   43   48:57 12:14

Women 15 to 16

  1 Lauren Belvel          Geneseo IL         15    7   31:33  7:53

Women 17 to 18

  1 Heather Dietrich       Geneseo IL         17   10   33:19  8:20
  2 Raquel Gonzales        Silvis IL          17   24   36:53  9:13

Women 19 to 24

  1 Isabel Vallejo         Rock Island IL     21    3   31:03  7:46
  2 Darci Dietrich         Geneseo IL         21    8   32:15  8:04
  3 Mallory Wirth          Geneseo IL         21   14   34:02  8:31
  4 Brittany Mielke        Rochelle IL        23   22   36:33  9:08
  5 Hannah Johnson         Geneseo IL         21   32   40:28 10:07

Women 25 to 29

  1 Michelle Moe           Geneseo IL         29   12   33:43  8:26
  2 Abby Young             Geneseo IL         27   17   35:02  8:46
  3 Miranda Perry          Knoxville IL       25   45   55:18 13:50

Women 30 to 34

  1 Becky Leuck            Coal Valley IL     31   18   35:16  8:49
  2 Trista Simpson         Geneseo IL         32   23   36:39  9:10
  3 Erica Wolf             Geneseo IL         34   30   39:47  9:57

Women 35 to 39

  1 Mandy Brothers         Geneseo IL         37    2   29:08  7:17
  2 Dasha Campagna         Moline IL          39   11   33:38  8:25
  3 Faith Nelson           Geneseo IL         39   20   35:34  8:54
  4 Traci Ellsworth        Geneseo IL         38   25   36:55  9:14
  5 Kristin States         Geneseo IL         39   27   39:06  9:47
  6 Lauren Crum            Kansas City MO     36   44   52:25 13:06

Women 40 to 44

  1 Ginger Grissom         Milan IL           42   29   39:41  9:55
  2 Joyce Dietrich         Geneseo IL         41   37   45:01 11:15
  3 Stephanie Pano         Knoxville IL       42   38   45:51 11:28

Women 45 to 49

  1 Wendy Rodemeyer        Mineral IL         47   26   38:19  9:35
  2 Melinda Mazzocco       Aledo IL           46   33   41:16 10:19
  3 Andrea Parker          Aledo IL           46   40   48:03 12:01
  4 Cricket Elden          Geneseo IL         48   41   48:32 12:08
  5 Jennifer Johnson       Geneseo IL         45   42   48:41 12:10

Women 50 to 54

  1 Eve Reynolds           Walcott IA         51   13   33:52  8:28
  2 Kristen Maughan        Geneseo IL         54   35   44:11 11:03
  3 Sherri Matuszyk        Kewanee IL         54   36   44:50 11:13

Women 55 to 59

  1 Nancy Jackson          Davenport IA       55   16   34:14  8:34
  2 Carol Brockway         Bettendorf IA      57   19   35:26  8:52
  3 Kathy Magoon           Bettendorf IA      59   21   36:30  9:08

Women 60 to 64

  1 Barb Bumann            Olympia WA         63   15   34:05  8:31
  2 Darla Anderson         Geneseo IL         60   28   39:19  9:50
  3 Paula Giudici          Davenport IA       62   34   42:21 10:35

Women 65 to 69

  1 Jeanne Carton          Atkinson IL        69   39   47:30 11:53

Male Winner

Grp                                               Ovl
Plc  Name                    City            Age  Plc   Time   Pace
  1 Jordan Wildermuth      Elgin IL           30    1   22:29  5:37

Men 14 and under

  1 William Plumley        Geneseo IL         14   15   27:21  6:50
  2 Justin Johnson         Geneseo IL         13   16   27:23  6:51
  3 Eric States            Geneseo IL         10   49   35:46  8:57
  4 Andrew Burke           Geneseo IL         13   50   35:58  9:00
  5 Hayes Murphy           Geneseo IL         14   52   36:32  9:08
  6 Jacob Jorgenson        Geneseo IL         14   56   38:05  9:31
  7 Harrison Air           Geneseo IL          9   63   45:20 11:20

Men 15 to 16

  1 Austin Earley          Annawan IL         15    9   25:26  6:22
  2 Neo Colter             Geneseo IL         15   12   26:05  6:31
  3 Rafe Morrison          Geneseo IL         15   14   27:17  6:49
  4 Nathan Carroll         Geneseo IL         16   21   28:44  7:11
  5 Juan Mejias-Dansbach   Geneseo IL         15   23   29:09  7:17
  6 Colby Rapps            Geneseo IL         15   30   30:14  7:34
  7 Ky Alano               Geneseo IL         15   35   30:51  7:43

Men 17 to 18

  1 Blake Duncan           Colona IL          17    3   23:26  5:52
  2 Brandon Ramos          Geneseo IL         18    4   23:38  5:55
  3 Andrew Benhart         Geneseo IL         18    8   24:51  6:13
  4 Cayson Frerichs        Geneseo IL         18   11   25:59  6:30
  5 Kyle Sellers           Geneseo IL         17   13   27:11  6:48

Men 19 to 24

  1 Kevin Claus            Port Byron IL      22    2   23:21  5:50
  2 Jordan Starkey         Colona IL          22    5   23:54  5:59
  3 Aaron Golding          Moline IL          19   10   25:44  6:26
  4 Gabe Johnson           Geneseo IL         19   28   29:50  7:28

Men 25 to 29

  1 Luke Anderson          Moline IL          29   20   28:17  7:04
  2 Philip Moe             Geneseo IL         29   42   33:43  8:26
  3 Ben Young              Geneseo IL         29   60   43:01 10:45

Men 30 to 34

  1 Christopher Versluis   Rock Island IL     34   32   30:20  7:35
  2 Nick Simpson           Geneseo IL         34   46   34:59  8:45
  3 Alberto Rosales        Geneseo IL         32   48   35:30  8:53
  4 Brent Werner           Geneseo IL         31   54   37:38  9:25
  5 Brandon Maeglin        Colona IL          32   62   44:06 11:02
  6 Stephen Lane           Kansas City KS     31   68   52:25 13:06

Men 35 to 39

  1 John Versluis          Geneseo IL         37   58   38:50  9:43

Men 40 to 44

  1 Vincent Holdridge      Bettendorf IA      42   25   29:38  7:25
  2 Rick Benhart           Geneseo IL         44   26   29:41  7:25
  3 Jonathan Grafft        Geneseo IL         42   34   30:32  7:38
  4 Chris Thompson         Cambridge IL       42   38   31:53  7:58
  5 Nathan Johnson         Geneseo IL         42   41   33:08  8:17
  6 Jeff Scheider          Geneseo IL         42   59   39:48  9:57
  7 Craig Air              Geneseo IL         44   64   45:21 11:20

Men 45 to 49

  1 Brett Decker           Geneseo IL         48   18   27:54  6:59
  2 Kevin Beene            Blue Grass IA      46   22   28:57  7:14
  3 Manuel Gonzalez        Silvis IL          47   27   29:42  7:26
  4 Dave Zanton            Spearfish SD       46   36   31:32  7:53
  5 Vicente Rivera         Davenport IA       45   40   32:51  8:13
  6 Jon Obrecht            Geneseo IL         46   53   36:42  9:11
  7 Bryan Buhman           Bettendorf IA      47   65   46:17 11:34

Men 50 to 54

  1 Jeff Brown             Geneseo IL         50    7   24:23  6:06
  2 Rob Baumgardner        Geneseo IL         50   24   29:14  7:19
  3 Jeff Williams          Rock Falls IL      50   33   30:30  7:38
  4 Kevin Akers            Geneseo IL         50   39   32:42  8:11
  5 Cory Wirth             Geneseo IL         54   43   34:32  8:38
  6 Dannie Reynolds        Walcott IA         51   57   38:33  9:38
  7 Roger Perry            Knoxville IL       51   69   55:18 13:50

Men 55 to 59

  1 Don Fredericks         Geneseo IL         58    6   24:10  6:03
  2 Ross Reiling           Geneseo IL         57   19   28:05  7:01
  3 Eric Gray              Geneseo IL         57   29   30:07  7:32
  4 Kevin Cravens          Geneseo IL         56   44   34:40  8:40
  5 Paul Schmidt           Davenport IA       59   45   34:43  8:41
  6 Bob Egan               Milan IL           55   51   36:20  9:05
  7 Kory Maughan           Geneseo IL         57   61   43:31 10:53
  8 Jay Zanton             Centralia IL       55   66   49:01 12:15

Men 60 to 64

  1 Bob Thompson           Davenport IA       62   17   27:47  6:57
  2 Dennis Langdon         Colona IL          63   37   31:46  7:57

Men 65 to 69

  1 Bob Madison            Rock Island IL     65   31   30:16  7:34
  2 Larry Engstrom         East Moline IL     69   47   35:23  8:51
  3 Tim Montooth           Galva IL           69   70 1:04:38 16:10

Men 70 to 74

  1 Donald Pankey          Moline IL          72   55   37:55  9:29

Men 75 and over

  1 John Gardner           Bettendorf IA      82   67   49:55 12:29

1 Mile

Girls 8 and under

  1 Megan Ehlert           Geneseo IL          7    2    8:01  8:01
  2 Bella Brown            Geneseo IL          8    3    8:09  8:09
  3 Meghan Scheider        Geneseo IL          7    5    8:37  8:37

Girls 9 to 10

  1 Jeslen Rink            Geneseo IL         10    1    7:35  7:35

Girls 11 to 12

  1 Ambrie Zanton          Spearfish SD       11    8   12:39 12:39

Adult Women 1 mile

  1 Lauryn Deets           Bettendorf IA      27    4    8:29  8:29
  2 Jaylyn Zanton          Centralia IL       27    6   10:07 10:07
  3 Lisa Kotter            Geneseo IL         46    7   11:28 11:28
  4 Jacee Buchanan         Centralia IL       28    9   12:45 12:45
  5 Elizabeth Trujillo     Davenport IA       29   10   18:14 18:14

Boys 9 to 10

  1 Joseph Versluis        Geneseo IL         10    8    8:45  8:45

Boys 11 to 12

  1 Russell Brown          Geneseo IL         11   10   10:23 10:23

Adult Men 1 mile

  1 Kaden Rink             Geneseo IL         15    1    4:20  4:20
  2 Raymond Venneberg      Colona IL          17    2    4:21  4:21
  3 Mitchel Benhart        Geneseo IL         15    3    4:40  4:40
  4 Jacob Verplaetse       Geneseo IL         18    4    4:50  4:50
  5 Luke Sebastian         Geneseo IL         16    5    4:51  4:51
  6 Matthew Deets          Bettendorf IA      27    6    7:37  7:37
  7 Todd Ehlert            Geneseo IL         45    7    8:10  8:10
  8 Lance Carroll          Geneseo IL         48    9    8:55  8:55
  9 Justin Trujillo        Davenport IA       31   11   18:14 18:14

Overall Finish

Plc   Name                  City                 Age   AgeGrp     Time   Pace
   1 Jordan Wildermuth      Elgin IL             30   2 M 30-34   22:29  5:37
   2 Kevin Claus            Port Byron IL        22   1 M 19-24   23:21  5:50
   3 Blake Duncan           Colona IL            17   3 M 17-18   23:26  5:52
   4 Brandon Ramos          Geneseo IL           18   4 M 17-18   23:38  5:55
   5 Jordan Starkey         Colona IL            22   2 M 19-24   23:54  5:59
   6 Don Fredericks         Geneseo IL           58   1 M 55-59   24:10  6:03
   7 Jeff Brown             Geneseo IL           50   1 M 50-54   24:23  6:06
   8 Andrew Benhart         Geneseo IL           18   5 M 17-18   24:51  6:13
   9 Austin Earley          Annawan IL           15   3 M 15-16   25:26  6:22
  10 Aaron Golding          Moline IL            19   3 M 19-24   25:44  6:26
  11 Cayson Frerichs        Geneseo IL           18   6 M 17-18   25:59  6:30
  12 Neo Colter             Geneseo IL           15   4 M 15-16   26:05  6:31
  13 Josie Brown            Geneseo IL           16   1 F 15-16   26:37  6:39
  14 Kyle Sellers           Geneseo IL           17   7 M 17-18   27:11  6:48
  15 Rafe Morrison          Geneseo IL           15   5 M 15-16   27:17  6:49
  16 William Plumley        Geneseo IL           14   3 M  0-14   27:21  6:50
  17 Justin Johnson         Geneseo IL           13   4 M  0-14   27:23  6:51
  18 Bob Thompson           Davenport IA         62   1 M 60-64   27:47  6:57
  19 Brett Decker           Geneseo IL           48   3 M 45-49   27:54  6:59
  20 Ross Reiling           Geneseo IL           57   2 M 55-59   28:05  7:01
  21 Luke Anderson          Moline IL            29   2 M 25-29   28:17  7:04
  22 Nathan Carroll         Geneseo IL           16   6 M 15-16   28:44  7:11
  23 Kevin Beene            Blue Grass IA        46   4 M 45-49   28:57  7:14
  24 Mandy Brothers         Geneseo IL           37   1 F 35-39   29:08  7:17
  25 Juan Mejias-Dansbach   Geneseo IL           15   7 M 15-16   29:09  7:17
  26 Rob Baumgardner        Geneseo IL           50   2 M 50-54   29:14  7:19
  27 Vincent Holdridge      Bettendorf IA        42   1 M 40-44   29:38  7:25
  28 Rick Benhart           Geneseo IL           44   2 M 40-44   29:41  7:25
  29 Manuel Gonzalez        Silvis IL            47   5 M 45-49   29:42  7:26
  30 Gabe Johnson           Geneseo IL           19   4 M 19-24   29:50  7:28
  31 Eric Gray              Geneseo IL           57   3 M 55-59   30:07  7:32
  32 Colby Rapps            Geneseo IL           15   8 M 15-16   30:14  7:34
  33 Bob Madison            Rock Island IL       65   1 M 65-69   30:16  7:34
  34 Christopher Versluis   Rock Island IL       34   3 M 30-34   30:20  7:35
  35 Jeff Williams          Rock Falls IL        50   3 M 50-54   30:30  7:38
  36 Jonathan Grafft        Geneseo IL           42   3 M 40-44   30:32  7:38
  37 Ky Alano               Geneseo IL           15   9 M 15-16   30:51  7:43
  38 Isabel Vallejo         Rock Island IL       21   1 F 19-24   31:03  7:46
  39 Anna Snyder            Geneseo IL           13   5 F  0-14   31:07  7:47
  40 Anna Pierce            Geneseo IL           14   6 F  0-14   31:19  7:50
  41 Tricia Elden           Geneseo IL           14   7 F  0-14   31:20  7:50
  42 Dave Zanton            Spearfish SD         46   6 M 45-49   31:32  7:53
  43 Lauren Belvel          Geneseo IL           15   2 F 15-16   31:33  7:53
  44 Dennis Langdon         Colona IL            63   2 M 60-64   31:46  7:57
  45 Chris Thompson         Cambridge IL         42   4 M 40-44   31:53  7:58
  46 Darci Dietrich         Geneseo IL           21   2 F 19-24   32:15  8:04
  47 Kevin Akers            Geneseo IL           50   4 M 50-54   32:42  8:11
  48 Megan Soria            Geneseo IL           14   8 F  0-14   32:45  8:11
  49 Vicente Rivera         Davenport IA         45   7 M 45-49   32:51  8:13
  50 Nathan Johnson         Geneseo IL           42   5 M 40-44   33:08  8:17
  51 Heather Dietrich       Geneseo IL           17   1 F 17-18   33:19  8:20
  52 Dasha Campagna         Moline IL            39   2 F 35-39   33:38  8:25
  53 Michelle Moe           Geneseo IL           29   5 F 25-29   33:43  8:26
  54 Philip Moe             Geneseo IL           29   3 M 25-29   33:43  8:26
  55 Eve Reynolds           Walcott IA           51   1 F 50-54   33:52  8:28
  56 Mallory Wirth          Geneseo IL           21   3 F 19-24   34:02  8:31
  57 Barb Bumann            Olympia WA           63   1 F 60-64   34:05  8:31
  58 Nancy Jackson          Davenport IA         55   1 F 55-59   34:14  8:34
  59 Cory Wirth             Geneseo IL           54   5 M 50-54   34:32  8:38
  60 Kevin Cravens          Geneseo IL           56   4 M 55-59   34:40  8:40
  61 Paul Schmidt           Davenport IA         59   5 M 55-59   34:43  8:41
  62 Nick Simpson           Geneseo IL           34   4 M 30-34   34:59  8:45
  63 Abby Young             Geneseo IL           27   6 F 25-29   35:02  8:46
  64 Becky Leuck            Coal Valley IL       31   1 F 30-34   35:16  8:49
  65 Larry Engstrom         East Moline IL       69   2 M 65-69   35:23  8:51
  66 Carol Brockway         Bettendorf IA        57   2 F 55-59   35:26  8:52
  67 Alberto Rosales        Geneseo IL           32   5 M 30-34   35:30  8:53
  68 Faith Nelson           Geneseo IL           39   3 F 35-39   35:34  8:54
  69 Eric States            Geneseo IL           10   5 M  0-14   35:46  8:57
  70 Andrew Burke           Geneseo IL           13   6 M  0-14   35:58  9:00
  71 Bob Egan               Milan IL             55   6 M 55-59   36:20  9:05
  72 Kathy Magoon           Bettendorf IA        59   3 F 55-59   36:30  9:08
  73 Hayes Murphy           Geneseo IL           14   7 M  0-14   36:32  9:08
  74 Brittany Mielke        Rochelle IL          23   4 F 19-24   36:33  9:08
  75 Trista Simpson         Geneseo IL           32   2 F 30-34   36:39  9:10
  76 Jon Obrecht            Geneseo IL           46   8 M 45-49   36:42  9:11
  77 Raquel Gonzales        Silvis IL            17   2 F 17-18   36:53  9:13
  78 Traci Ellsworth        Geneseo IL           38   4 F 35-39   36:55  9:14
  79 Brent Werner           Geneseo IL           31   6 M 30-34   37:38  9:25
  80 Donald Pankey          Moline IL            72   1 M 70-74   37:55  9:29
  81 Jacob Jorgenson        Geneseo IL           14   8 M  0-14   38:05  9:31
  82 Wendy Rodemeyer        Mineral IL           47   2 F 45-49   38:19  9:35
  83 Dannie Reynolds        Walcott IA           51   6 M 50-54   38:33  9:38
  84 John Versluis          Geneseo IL           37   1 M 35-39   38:50  9:43
  85 Kristin States         Geneseo IL           39   5 F 35-39   39:06  9:47
  86 Darla Anderson         Geneseo IL           60   2 F 60-64   39:19  9:50
  87 Ginger Grissom         Milan IL             42   1 F 40-44   39:41  9:55
  88 Erica Wolf             Geneseo IL           34   3 F 30-34   39:47  9:57
  89 Jeff Scheider          Geneseo IL           42   6 M 40-44   39:48  9:57
  90 Sedonie Scheider       Geneseo IL            9   9 F  0-14   39:49  9:57
  91 Hannah Johnson         Geneseo IL           21   5 F 19-24   40:28 10:07
  92 Melinda Mazzocco       Aledo IL             46   3 F 45-49   41:16 10:19
  93 Paula Giudici          Davenport IA         62   3 F 60-64   42:21 10:35
  94 Ben Young              Geneseo IL           29   4 M 25-29   43:01 10:45
  95 Kory Maughan           Geneseo IL           57   7 M 55-59   43:31 10:53
  96 Brandon Maeglin        Colona IL            32   7 M 30-34   44:06 11:02
  97 Kristen Maughan        Geneseo IL           54   2 F 50-54   44:11 11:03
  98 Sherri Matuszyk        Kewanee IL           54   3 F 50-54   44:50 11:13
  99 Joyce Dietrich         Geneseo IL           41   2 F 40-44   45:01 11:15
 100 Harrison Air           Geneseo IL            9   9 M  0-14   45:20 11:20
 101 Craig Air              Geneseo IL           44   7 M 40-44   45:21 11:20
 102 Stephanie Pano         Knoxville IL         42   3 F 40-44   45:51 11:28
 103 Bryan Buhman           Bettendorf IA        47   9 M 45-49   46:17 11:34
 104 Jeanne Carton          Atkinson IL          69   1 F 65-69   47:30 11:53
 105 Andrea Parker          Aledo IL             46   4 F 45-49   48:03 12:01
 106 Cricket Elden          Geneseo IL           48   5 F 45-49   48:32 12:08
 107 Jennifer Johnson       Geneseo IL           45   6 F 45-49   48:41 12:10
 108 Alexis Brothers        Mascoutah IL         12  10 F  0-14   48:57 12:14
 109 Jay Zanton             Centralia IL         55   8 M 55-59   49:01 12:15
 110 John Gardner           Bettendorf IA        82   1 M 75-98   49:55 12:29
 111 Stephen Lane           Kansas City KS       31   8 M 30-34   52:25 13:06
 112 Lauren Crum            Kansas City MO       36   6 F 35-39   52:25 13:06
 113 Roger Perry            Knoxville IL         51   7 M 50-54   55:18 13:50
 114 Miranda Perry          Knoxville IL         25   7 F 25-29   55:18 13:50
 115 Tim Montooth           Galva IL             69   3 M 65-69 1:04:38 16:10
 

Father's Day Teams

Father and Daughter Run - 2017

  TOTAL |------------ FATHER ------------| |------ DAUGHTER ------------------|
   TIME  TIME   NAME         AGE CITY          TIME  NAME         AGE
   51:00 24:23 Jeff Brown    50 Geneseo     26:37 Josie Brown      16 Geneseo
 1:08:34 34:32 Cory Wirth    54 Geneseo     34:02 Mallory Wirth    21 Geneseo
 1:19:37 39:48 Jeff Scheider 42 Geneseo     39:49 Sedonie Scheider  9 Geneseo
 1:50:36 55:18 Roger Perry   51 Knoxville   55:18 Miranda Perry    25 Knoxville

Father and Son Run - 2017

  TOTAL |------------ FATHER ------------| |-------- SON ---------------------|
   TIME  TIME   NAME        AGE  CITY         TIME  NAME         AGE
   54:32 29:41 Rick Benhart  44 Geneseo     24:51 Andrew Benhart   18 Geneseo