February 23, 2020
57 degrees, 29 dew point, wind SW 7, Fair - NOAA at MLI - 12:52pm


4 Mile Run

Women Winner

                                                   Over
Place  Name                     City          Age  all  Time   Pace
  1 Nancy Foxen            Muscatine IA       42    9   26:09  6:32

Female Master Winner

  1 Allison Kopp           Osco IL            40   35   30:51  7:43

Female Grand Master Winner

  1 Lisa Vaughn            Davenport IA       61   62   33:10  8:18

Female Senior Grand Master Winner

  1 Vicky Wyffels          Geneseo IL         60  111   36:52  9:13

Women - Run

  1 Allie Schnowske        Geneseo IL         32   19   27:54  6:59
  2 Jackie Means           Muscatine IA       36   23   28:18  7:05
  3 Gina Clark             Davenport IA       36   31   30:21  7:35
  4 Cindy Weets            Clinton IA         47   37   31:14  7:49
  5 Raelynn Lamparek       Swisher IA         48   40   31:20  7:50
  6 Hannah Barney          Davenport IA       29   41   31:27  7:52
  7 Julie Anderson         Rock Island IL     38   43   31:36  7:54
  8 Stephanie Beason       Bettendorf IA      32   45   31:43  7:56
  9 Marta Van Straten      Le Claire IA       36   48   31:58  8:00
 10 Jennifer Thomas        Cambridge IL       43   52   32:15  8:04
 11 Amy Olson              Galesburg IL       26   65   33:22  8:21
 12 Dana Drummond          Eldridge IA        28   68   33:49  8:27
 13 Kathleen Jensen        Davenport IA       59   69   33:52  8:28
 14 Valerie Olson          Bettendorf IA      37   73   34:03  8:31
 15 Jen Schrempf           Rock Island IL     38   74   34:06  8:32
 16 Pamela Samuelson       Davenport IA       50   75   34:25  8:36
 17 Rachel Williams        Davenport IA       22   78   34:36  8:39
 18 Julia Burns            Macomb IL          51   79   34:37  8:39
 19 Sam Houselog           Davenport IA       36   80   34:37  8:39
 20 Michelle Greuel        East Moline IL     36   81   34:37  8:39
 21 Erin Rennert           Bettendorf IA      33   82   34:42  8:41
 22 Sierra Roberts         Bettendorf IA      26   83   34:51  8:43
 23 Cynthia Reade          Geneseo IL         44   85   35:07  8:47
 24 Jacquie Krxner         Lone Tree IA       32   86   35:11  8:48
 25 Kimberly Bowman        East Moline IL     30   87   35:14  8:49
 26 Karrie Heaton          Davenport IA       41   89   35:22  8:51
 27 Laura Leen             Bettendorf IA      40   91   35:32  8:53
 28 Lorri Steffe           Donahue IA         58   93   35:39  8:55
 29 Beth Markovich         Bettendorf IA      50   97   36:05  9:01
 30 Cecilia Adamski        Davenport IA       22   98   36:09  9:02
 31 Amanda Willenborg      Dubuque IA         31   99   36:12  9:03
 32 Carol Windmiller       Blue Grass IA      37  101   36:16  9:04
 33 Lori Schultz           Camanche IA        43  102   36:20  9:05
 34 Chris Krause           Colona IL          58  103   36:26  9:07
 35 Khora Townsley         Blue Grass IA      21  104   36:28  9:07
 36 Jody Jones             Dubuque IA         32  107   36:38  9:10
 37 Michelle Koops         Davenport IA       48  108   36:45  9:11
 38 Kris Whalen            Clinton IA         52  109   36:47  9:12
 39 Raquel Gamez           Rock Island IL     46  112   37:11  9:18
 40 Helen Vogel            Rock Island IL     53  115   37:26  9:22
 41 Madison Cousins        De Witt IA         25  116   37:27  9:22
 42 Christy Hansen         Coal Valley IL     37  117   37:34  9:24
 43 Carol Ward             Bettendorf IA      47  118   37:51  9:28
 44 Stacey Happ            Rock Island IL     41  120   38:18  9:35
 45 Leslie Aboud           Davenport IA       32  122   38:39  9:40
 46 Charlotte Hartman      Monmouth IL        33  124   39:03  9:46
 47 Kelli Mills            East Moline IL     49  125   39:32  9:53
 48 Erin Gehn              Rock Island IL     29  126   39:36  9:54
 49 Charlie Edwards        Milan IL           13  127   40:08 10:02
 50 Chloe Hundertmark      Eldridge IA        11  128   40:14 10:04
 51 Mary Vanbuer           Davenport IA       31  129   40:14 10:04
 52 Hannah Dolash          Clinton IA         37  130   40:37 10:09
 53 Heather Deters         Davenport IA       41  131   40:42 10:11
 54 Anne Bormann           Davenport IA       49  132   40:43 10:11
 55 Becki Woodard          Silvis IL          52  135   41:08 10:17
 56 Jessica Ohara          Port Byron IL      35  136   41:21 10:20
 57 Amanda Wesson          Blue Grass IA      34  137   41:21 10:20
 58 Jessi Spath            Davenport IA       35  139   41:39 10:25
 59 Anna Muntz             Dubuque IA         33  140   41:50 10:28
 60 Missy Dippel           Bettendorf IA      57  141   41:51 10:28
 61 Michelle Butler        Davenport IA       50  142   41:52 10:28
 62 Matty Clark            Moline IL          33  143   42:06 10:32
 63 Deanna Glenn           Pleasant Valley I  47  144   42:21 10:35
 64 Lynn Houy              Galena IL          36  145   42:42 10:41
 65 June Tai               Iowa City IA       43  146   43:02 10:46
 66 Amy Larson             Moline IL          36  148   43:30 10:53
 67 Teresa Heden           Bettendorf IA      41  149   43:30 10:53
 68 Kelly Miles            Moline IL          40  150   43:39 10:55
 69 Mary Haiar             Davenport IA       48  151   44:16 11:04
 70 Paula Kirkwood-Swearin Moline IL          43  152   44:40 11:10
 71 Lori Broddhouse        Bettendorf IA      52  155   44:56 11:14
 72 Kathryn Rutledge       Adair IL           59  157   45:13 11:18
 73 Jean Bermel            Wapello IA         63  158   45:15 11:19
 74 Chris Cashion          Davenport IA       48  161   45:31 11:23
 75 Sandy Madison          Rock Island IL     65  162   45:37 11:24
 76 Tera Stopoulos         Davenport IA       36  163   45:54 11:29
 77 Heather Monson         Colona IL          49  165   46:35 11:39
 78 Jordan Brautigam       Milan IL           32  166   46:38 11:40
 79 Caralee Collins        Rock Island IL     49  167   46:40 11:40
 80 Soren Hundertmark      Eldridge IA        13  168   46:47 11:42
 81 Jamie Bice             Bettendorf IA      37  169   46:52 11:43
 82 Michelle Shetler       Urbandale IA       32  172   47:01 11:45
 83 Kelly Lyons            Bettendorf IA      42  173   47:05 11:46
 84 Karen Noggle           Iowa City IA       50  174   47:20 11:50
 85 Shari Huecksteadt      Bettendorf IA      45  175   47:25 11:51
 86 Lynn Ellerbrock        Davenport IA       39  176   47:41 11:55
 87 Alicia Christiansen    Clinton IA         37  178   47:42 11:56
 88 Rachel Truelsen        De Witt IA         37  179   47:42 11:56
 89 Janice Conklin         Davenport IA       49  180   47:52 11:58
 90 Carmen Paulsen         Preston IA         31  182   48:10 12:03
 91 Tammy Kerr             Douds IA           52  184   49:22 12:21
 92 Paula Wilken           Davenport IA       52  185   49:23 12:21
 93 Nancy Nelson           Wilton IA          68  187   50:33 12:38
 94 Alexandra Dixon        Iowa City IA       25  189   50:58 12:45
 95 Sarah Rosenthal        Galena IL          38  192   52:09 13:02
 96 Rebecca Courtright     Davenport IA       43  193   52:20 13:05
 97 Erin Mahr              Davenport IA       35  194   52:23 13:06
 98 Brianna Wilkerson      Dubuque IA         30  197   53:21 13:20
 99 Denise Schroeder       Bryant IA          65  198   53:24 13:21
100 Margo Olson            Alexis IL          62  199   54:29 13:37
101 Patricia Deyong        Davenport IA       38  201   55:29 13:52
102 Carol Simpson          Davenport IA       51  202   55:35 13:54
103 Rebecca Armstrong      Davenport IA       36  204   55:49 13:57
104 Tanner Hein            Moline IL          23  205   56:06 14:02
105 Teri Sampson           Davenport IA       58  206   56:09 14:02
106 Lisa Weber             Milan IL           59  207   56:13 14:03
107 Cindy Willard          Milan IL           57  208   56:45 14:11
108 Cheryl Stroschein      Davenport IA       56  209   57:16 14:19
109 Sue Martin             Davenport IA       60  210   57:34 14:24
110 Honey Bedell           Davenport IA       53  211   59:13 14:48
111 Anne Khelms            Davenport IA       37  212 1:00:07 15:02
112 Rebecca Mayne          Davenport IA       37  213 1:00:42 15:11
113 Robin Gaines           Bettendorf IA      50  214 1:01:42 15:26
114 Shawna Edwards         Milan IL           41  215 1:01:43 15:26
115 Dianne Egan            Milan IL           58  217 1:03:31 15:53

Male Winner

                                                   Over
Place  Name                     City          Age  all  Time   Pace
  1 Devin Allbaugh         Bettendorf IA      29    1   20:19  5:05

Male Master Winner

  1 Eli Soliz              Bettendorf IA      40    3   23:22  5:51

Male Grand Master Winner

  1 Cory Delong            Milan IL           53   15   26:47  6:42

Male Senior Grand Master Winner

  1 Tim Armstrong          Muscatine IA       63   22   28:10  7:03

Men - Run

  1 Aaron Skopec           Moline IL          32    2   22:18  5:35
  2 Colin Young                               43    4   23:50  5:58
  3 Jonah Niedermeier      Bettendorf IA      24    5   24:11  6:03
  4 Ben Black              Ankeny IA          25    6   24:25  6:06
  5 Enrique Ragel          Virginia IL        21    7   25:05  6:16
  6 Luke Anderson          Rock Island IL     32    8   25:53  6:28
  7 Scott Hundertmark      Eldridge IA        43   10   26:09  6:32
  8 Tim Lofgren            Bettendorf IA      44   11   26:12  6:33
  9 Dan Bailey             Riverdale IA       41   12   26:35  6:39
 10 Jeffrey Briones        Moline IL          40   13   26:36  6:39
 11 Mark Mensen            Davenport IA       43   14   26:41  6:40
 12 Dennis George          Dubuque IA         57   16   26:56  6:44
 13 Tim Gunderson          Bettendorf IA      26   17   27:18  6:50
 14 Dave Schatteman        New Windsor IL     57   18   27:39  6:55
 15 Kevin Hansen           Davenport IA       37   20   28:02  7:01
 16 Bill Hinton            Dubuque IA         33   21   28:07  7:02
 17 Wayne Ward             Bettendorf IA      47   24   28:24  7:06
 18 Sterling Kingery       Davenport IA       50   25   28:37  7:09
 19 Andy Feliksiak         Rock Island IL     50   26   28:54  7:14
 20 Chris Molis            Davenport IA       18   27   29:11  7:18
 21 Bill Tallman           Davenport IA       45   28   29:23  7:21
 22 James Rohner           Le Claire IA       42   29   29:53  7:28
 23 Mark Taghon            Bettendorf IA      56   30   29:55  7:29
 24 Robert Beem            East Moline IL     51   32   30:27  7:37
 25 Scott Searle           Davenport IA       43   33   30:33  7:38
 26 Bryant Gilbert         Coralville IA      32   34   30:37  7:39
 27 James Neff             Davenport IA       52   36   31:02  7:46
 28 Chris Nelson           Davenport IA       45   38   31:15  7:49
 29 Zach Masterson         Davenport IA       34   39   31:19  7:50
 30 Cameron Curtis         Davenport IA       24   42   31:31  7:53
 31 Ben Wolf               Moline IL          49   44   31:40  7:55
 32 Jason Knauk            Sterling IL        36   46   31:43  7:56
 33 Bob Madison            Rock Island IL     67   47   31:50  7:58
 34 Jim Bartek             Davenport IA       60   49   31:58  8:00
 35 Nathan Windt           Eldridge IA        40   50   32:10  8:03
 36 Chris Moody            Eldridge IA        37   51   32:12  8:03
 37 Maddog Dillon          Colona IL          35   53   32:18  8:05
 38 David Myers            Davenport IA       37   54   32:30  8:08
 39 Brent Egger            Davenport IA       42   55   32:35  8:09
 40 Bobby Townsley         Eldridge IA        43   56   32:43  8:11
 41 Bill Molis             Davenport IA       59   57   32:46  8:12
 42 Terry Willenborg       Dubuque IA         35   58   32:49  8:12
 43 Matt Walsh             Bettendorf IA      43   59   32:53  8:13
 44 Bob Thompson           Davenport IA       64   60   32:55  8:14
 45 Thomas Hoelscher       Dubuque IA         33   61   33:07  8:17
 46 Craig Burns            Macomb IL          49   63   33:12  8:18
 47 Conner Glenn           Pleasant Valley I  25   64   33:12  8:18
 48 Larry Harris           Brighton IA        57   66   33:39  8:25
 49 Michael Tappero        Hampton IL         69   67   33:48  8:27
 50 Andy Anderson          Mc Causland IA     58   70   33:53  8:28
 51 Will Doland            Bettendorf IA      39   71   33:56  8:29
 52 Nick Haut              Davenport IA       35   72   34:00  8:30
 53 Mark Cook              Hampton IL         68   76   34:31  8:38
 54 Jim Schoeck            Rock Island IL     54   77   34:36  8:39
 55 Bob Nelson             Davenport IA       67   84   34:56  8:44
 56 Ryan Jackson           Moline IL          29   88   35:19  8:50
 57 Scott Evers            Davenport IA       46   90   35:26  8:52
 58 Nicholas Rhodes        Silvis IL          12   92   35:37  8:54
 59 Ryan Cherry            Rock Island IL     37   94   35:42  8:56
 60 Bob Egan               Milan IL           58   95   35:45  8:56
 61 Ernie Moenck           East Moline IL     62   96   36:04  9:01
 62 Garth Glenn            Pleasant Valley I  49  100   36:12  9:03
 63 David Hope             Davenport IA       70  105   36:31  9:08
 64 Ryan Simpson           Aledo IL           32  106   36:34  9:09
 65 Rob Conklin            Davenport IA       52  110   36:47  9:12
 66 Vinton Cromer          Muscatine IA       72  113   37:13  9:18
 67 David Brown            Davenport IA       36  114   37:21  9:20
 68 Patrick Decoster       East Moline IL     68  119   37:57  9:29
 69 Kevin Keeling          Moline IL          56  121   38:39  9:40
 70 David Yonda            Dubuque IA         61  123   38:58  9:45
 71 Brad Smith             Moline IL          40  133   40:49 10:12
 72 Carl Woodard           Silvis IL          59  134   41:01 10:15
 73 Jacob Spath            Davenport IA       35  138   41:39 10:25
 74 Ryan Vanbuer           Davenport IA       34  147   43:22 10:51
 75 Seth Vergeyle          Moline IL          20  153   44:41 11:10
 76 Mark Morgan            Sterling IL        51  154   44:54 11:14
 77 Robert Wyffels         Geneseo IL         65  156   45:09 11:17
 78 Tyler Roux             Davenport IA       35  159   45:18 11:20
 79 Alan Swearingen        Moline IL          55  160   45:19 11:20
 80 Ben Cherrington        Moline IL          36  164   46:15 11:34
 81 Ruben Gonzales         Moline IL          54  170   46:53 11:43
 82 Brian Olsen            Bettendorf IA      46  171   46:56 11:44
 83 Jim Buhman             Bettendorf IA      72  177   47:41 11:55
 84 Mike Regan             Iowa City IA       51  181   48:07 12:02
 85 Kevin Oneill           Davenport IA       60  183   49:21 12:20
 86 Allen Hale             Bettendorf IA      73  186   49:39 12:25
 87 Scot Nelson            Davenport IA       43  188   50:53 12:43
 88 Jim Legare             Colona IL          47  190   51:25 12:51
 89 Scott Hoag             De Witt IA         53  191   51:36 12:54
 90 Mitch Caffarini        Davenport IA       25  195   52:23 13:06
 91 Matthew Voelcker       Moline IL          56  196   53:09 13:17
 92 Charles Potter         Muscatine IA       71  200   55:26 13:52
 93 Casey Armstrong        Davenport IA        8  203   55:45 13:56
 94 John Deyong            Davenport IA       63  216 1:02:13 15:33
 95 Devin Howard           East Moline IL     68  218 1:08:25 17:06


Combined gender - Walk

Plc   Name                  City             Age GenderTime  Pace
   1 Tom Kirkwood           Dyersville IA     76  M   43:59 11:00
   2 Larry Jackson          Galesburg IL      60  M   47:35 11:54
   3 Annie Vanwinkle        Davenport IA      59  F   47:41 11:55
   4 M Lynn Woodard         Silvis IL         67  M   55:47 13:57
   5 Crystal Doland         Bettendorf IA     36  F   56:51 14:13
   6 Sarah Goodin           Blue Grass IA     39  F   56:52 14:13
   7 Tami Peck              Bettendorf IA     56  F   58:42 14:41
   8 Jean Roeder            Fulton IL         67  F   59:03 14:46
   9 Evie Plambeck          Davenport IA      71  F   59:19 14:50
  10 Kathleen Nucci         Bettendorf IA     71  F   59:47 14:57
  11 Madison Gordon         Davenport IA      30  F 1:00:07 15:02
  12 Wyatt Hudson           Milan IL          12  M 1:01:14 15:19
  13 Nichole Merten         Milan IL          37  F 1:01:31 15:23
  14 Jessica Motto          Davenport IA      42  F 1:02:10 15:33
  15 Jan Ebert              Davenport IA      63  F 1:03:38 15:55
  16 Chelsea Ebert          Davenport IA      27  F 1:03:39 15:55
  17 Marlene De Long        Milan IL          51  F 1:05:07 16:17
  18 Niky Kozlov            Le Claire IA      15  M 1:07:35 16:54
  19 Martha Wells           Davenport IA      57  F 1:11:00 17:45
  20 Lynn Flatt             Bettendorf IA     38  F 1:12:09 18:02
  21 Madonna Novak          Andalusia IL      73  F 1:12:27 18:07